Menorah Foundation School

Menorah Foundation School

Contacting Us

Coming soon

The MFS team

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs Karen Kent 

Head of Kodesh: Rabbi Jay

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Holli Hunter

SENDCO: Mrs Sasha Sharpe

School Business Manager: Mr Yehuda Neuberger 

Principal

Rabbi Yaakov Hamer

Middle Management Team

EYFS Lead: Mrs Chonin

KS1 Lead: Mrs Lesser

LKS2 Lead: Mrs Solomon

UKS2 Lead: Mrs Hur

Deputy Head of Kodesh: Mrs Levy

Nursery

Chol Teacher: Miss Berens

Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Lerner

Nursery Support Staff: Mrs Newman

Reception

Reception M Chol Teacher: Mrs Jacobs/Mrs Freedman

Reception M Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Hochhauser, Miss Brodie

Reception T Chol Teacher: Mrs Goldstein/ Mrs Chonin

Reception T Kodesh Teacher: Miss C Chontow, Miss Sharfer

Reception Support Staff: Mrs Lynch, Mrs Dimitrova, Miss Roland

Year 1

Y1M Chol Teacher: Mrs Baetu

Y1M Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Kauffman, Miss Fadlun, Miss Warshawsky

Y1T Chol Teacher: Mrs Lesser/Mrs Aspis

Y1T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Liss, Miss Friedman, Miss Fadlun

Y1 Support Staff: Miss Penny, Mrs Meranda

Year 2

Y2M Chol Teacher: Miss Woolf

Y2M Kodesh Teacher: Miss Liss, Miss Hirsch

Y2T Chol Teacher: Mrs Paretha

Y2T Kodesh Teacher: Mrs Kauffamn, Miss Gothold

Y2 Support Staff: Mrs Ben-Zion, Miss Jacobson 

Year 3

Y3M Chol Teacher: Miss Fernandes

Y3M Kodesh Teacher: Rabbi Richards, Miss Marelus

Y3T Chol Teacher: Mrs Liberman

Y3T Kodesh Teacher: Rabbi Freilich, Miss M Steinberg, Miss N Steinberg

Y3 Support Staff: Mrs Jowell, Mrs Myers, Mrs Blum

Year 4

Y4M Chol Teacher: Mrs Hajioff/Mrs Vickers

Y4M Kodesh Teacher: Miss N Steinberg, Miss Hommel

Y4T Chol Teacher: Mrs Solomon

Y4T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Levy, Miss Herman

Y4 Support Staff: Miss Arta, Mrs Hussain, Mrs Blum

Year 5

Y5M Chol Teacher: Mrs Harari/Mrs Talisman

Y5M Kodesh Teacher: Rabbi Schuurder, Rabbi Richards, Miss Grossnass

Y5T Chol Teacher: Mrs Seshold

Y5T Kodesh Teacher: Rabbi Schuurder, Rabbi Freilich, Miss M Steinberg

Y5 Support Team: Miss T, Miss Jones, Mrs Blum

Year 6

Y6M Chol Teacher: Mrs Hur

Y6M Kodesh Teacher: Miss Morgenstern, Mrs Zaiden, Miss Stern

Y6T Chol Teacher: Miss Ladier

Y6T Kodesh Teacher: Miss Stern, Mrs Zaiden, Miss Fluss

Y6 Support Staff: Miss Jeya, Miss Reubens, Mrs Blum

Subject Leaders

English: Mrs Hur

Maths: Mrs Solomon

Science: Mrs Liberman

Geography: Mrs Seshold

History: Mrs Baetu

PSHE: TBC

Art & Design/ Design & Technology: Mrs Jacobs

Music: Mrs Gilbert

Computing: Miss Woolf

P.E: Mr Gyenei

Office Staff

Office Manager: Mrs Claire Gibbs

Office Secretary: Mrs Penny Marco

Receptionist: Mrs Samantha Joshi

Premises

Site Manager: Andre

Caretaker: Roland